Sourcemined
Hytale
ItemuncommonVerified on v0.7.2

Stone Trork Mace

Overview

Quality
uncommon
Item level
25
Category
Weapons
Durability
60
Kind
Item
Game ID
Weapon_Mace_Stone_Trork

Damage per attack

AttackPhysical
Swing Left33
Swing Right33
Swing Up Left33
Swing Left Charged46
Swing Right Charged46
Swing Up Left Charged46
Groundslam104

Base damage before armor and buffs.

How to get it

Drops 1

SourceHowChanceAverageRange
Trork MaulerMobKill15%0.150–1

Chance of at least one per kill or break, computed from the drop tables. How we compute it.

Other loot tables 6

Chests, structures and events use these tables; the game files don't say which ones on their own.

Loot tableChanceAverage
Zone1 Trork Tier34%0.04
Zone3 Trork Tier34%0.04
Zone1 Trork Tier12.6%0.03
Zone3 Trork Tier12.6%0.03
Zone1 Trork Tier22.6%0.03
Zone3 Trork Tier22.6%0.03

Expected effort

How many kills or breaks it takes on average, and the chance of getting at least one, from each source's exact odds.

SourceTries per itemTries for 10≥1 in 1≥1 in 5≥1 in 10
Trork MaulerKill6.76715%55.6%80.3%

"Tries for 10" is the long-run average (10 ÷ the average amount per try); actual runs vary.

Every mace by tier

ItemLevelStrongest hitWeakest hit
Crude Mace85919
Copper Mace107423
Scrap Mace158326
Iron Mace209329
Stone Trork Mace2510433
Thorium Mace3011636
Cobalt Mace3511636
Adamantite Mace4014645
Mithril Mace5018356
Onyxium Mace5018356

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Salvages into

SalvagebenchProcessing4 s
Raw game dataResolved from Server/Item/Items/Weapon/Mace/Weapon_Mace_Stone_Trork.json and its parents
  • qualityUncommon
  • level25
  • categoryItems.Weapons
  • categories[Items.Weapons]
  • maxDurability60
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Weapon_Mace_Stone_Trork.png
  • damage{7}
    • Swing_Left{1}
      • Physical33
    • Swing_Right{1}
      • Physical33
    • Swing_Up_Left{1}
      • Physical33
    • Swing_Left_Charged{1}
      • Physical46
    • Swing_Right_Charged{1}
      • Physical46
    • Swing_Up_Left_Charged{1}
      • Physical46
    • Groundslam{1}
      • Physical104
  • hasIcontrue